iconkvmiransahib@gmail.com icon01923-263260
Kv Logo   KV No1
Committee

COMMITTEES 2015-16 ( DUTY - ALLOTMENT)

SN

COMMITTEES  INCHARGE ASS. INCHARGE MEMBER 1 MEMBER 2 MEMBER 3 MEMBER 4 SUB STAFF
1 Academic planning and Advisory Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Gurmeet Singh Azrot,PGT(Maths)
,PGT(Physics)
Amarjit Kour,PGT(Eco) ,PGT(English) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi)  
2 Subject Committee English ,PGT(English) 1,TGT (Eng) 2,TGT (Eng)       Tirath Ram ,Lab Attd.
2.1 Subject Committee Hindi Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi) Anjali Rani,TGT (SKT)       Bodh Raj,SUB STAFF
2.2 Subject Committee Science Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) ,PGT(Physics) ,PGT(Chemistry)
Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc)
Shavi Sharma,TGT (Sci)   Kirpal Singh,Lab Attd.
2.3 Subject Committee Social Science Amarjit Kour,PGT(Eco) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) Omkar,TGT(SST)       Yash Pal,SUB STAFF
2.4 Subject Committee Mathematics Gurmeet Singh Azrot,PGT(Maths) Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) ,TGT (Maths)     Ramesh Chander,SUB STAFF
2.5 Subject Committee Primary Suman Goel,PRT Sudesh Gupta,PRT Meena Sharma,PRT K.K. Gupta,PRT Santosh Zutshi,PRT And All PRT's Sushma Devi,SUB STAFF
2.1 Admission Primary Meena Sharma,PRT Santosh Zutshi,PRT Sharda Kumari,Lib Sandhya Sharma,PRT   Kirpal Singh,Lab Attd.  
2.2 Admission Secondary Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) Anjali Rani,TGT (SKT) 2,TGT (Eng) ,TGT (Maths)   Bodh Raj,SUB STAFF  
3.1 Time table Primary Meena Sharma,PRT Sudesh Gupta,PRT Santosh Zutshi,PRT     Sushma Devi,SUB STAFF  
3.2 Time table Secondary Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) Sharda Kumari,Lib     Yash Pal,SUB STAFF  
4 Class room Management ,PGT(Chemistry) Anjali Rani,TGT (SKT) ,TGT (Maths) Vibha Talwar,PRT ,PRT Ramesh Chander,SUB STAFF  
5 Subject committee meetings Reports Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) 2,TGT (Eng) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi) Suman Goel,PRT   Bodh Raj,SUB STAFF  
6 Teaching Learning Material Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) 1,TGT (Eng) Sandhya Sharma,PRT Santosh Zutshi,PRT Rattan lal,TGT (Art Edu)    
7 Minutes of staff meeting ,PGT(English) Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) 1,TGT (Eng) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi)     Bodh Raj,SUB STAFF
8 CS 54(Fee collection) Amarjit Kour,PGT(Eco) Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) Munish Kumar Chambyal ,PRT       Yash Pal,SUB STAFF
9 Exams CBSE Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc) Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) ,PGT(Physics) Omkar,TGT(SST)     Tirath Ram ,Lab Attd.
10 Internal Examination Gurmeet Singh Azrot,PGT(Maths) Shavi Sharma,TGT (Sci) Omkar,TGT(SST) Suman Goel,PRT Santosh Zutshi,PRT Sandhya Sharma,PRT Tirath Ram ,Lab Attd.
11 Moderation Committee Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) ,PGT(English) Omkar,TGT(SST) Shavi Sharma,TGT (Sci) Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) Kirpal Singh,Lab Attd.
12 Library Sharda Kumari,Lib ,PGT(Chemistry) Amarjit Kour,PGT(Eco) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi) ,TGT (Maths)   Sushma Devi,SUB STAFF
13 Computer Literacy  Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc) 1,TGT (Eng) Munish Kumar Chambyal ,PRT        
14 Audio Visual Aids Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc) Dheeraj Gupta,TGT(WET) Munish Kumar Chambyal ,PRT Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music)      
15 Discipline Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Shavi Sharma,TGT (Sci) Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) K.K. Gupta,PRT    
16 Cleanliness ,PGT(Chemistry) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) Omkar,TGT(SST) K.K. Gupta,PRT Vibha Talwar,PRT Yash Pal,SUB STAFF Ramesh Chander,SUB STAFF
17 CCA Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) 1,TGT (Eng) Rattan lal,TGT (Art Edu) Suman Goel,PRT Sharda Kumari,Lib Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music)  
17.1 CCA Primary House 1 Sudesh Gupta,PRT Sandhya Sharma,PRT          
17.2 CCA Primary House 2 Meena Sharma,PRT Munish Kumar Chambyal ,PRT          
17.3 CCA Primary House 3 K.K. Gupta,PRT Vibha Talwar,PRT          
17.4 CCA Primary House 4 Santosh Zutshi,PRT Satbir Kour,PRT          
17.5 CCA Secondary House 1 Gurmeet Singh Azrot,PGT(Maths) ,PGT(Chemistry) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) ,TGT (Maths)      
17.6 CCA Secondary House 2 Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc) ,PGT(English) Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) Shavi Sharma,TGT (Sci)      
17.7 CCA Secondary House 3 Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Anjali Rani,TGT (SKT) 2,TGT (Eng)      
17.8 CCA Secondary House 4 Amarjit Kour,PGT(Eco) ,PGT(Physics) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi) Omkar,TGT(SST)      
18 Club Activities Monitoring Amarjit Kour,PGT(Eco) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi) ,TGT (Maths)        
18.1 Club English Literary  ,PGT(English) 1,TGT (Eng) 2,TGT (Eng)        
18.2 Club Hindi Literary  Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi) Anjali Rani,TGT (SKT) Munish Kumar Chambyal ,PRT      
18.3 Club Science  Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) ,PGT(Physics) ,PGT(Chemistry) Shavi Sharma,TGT (Sci)      
18.4 Club Eco ,PGT(Chemistry) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) Santosh Zutshi,PRT Meena Sharma,PRT      
18.5 Club Health and Wellness  Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) Vibha Talwar,PRT ,Coach 1      
18.6 Club Reading  Sharda Kumari,Lib Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) Meena Sharma,PRT Sudesh Gupta,PRT      
18.7 Club  Maths  Gurmeet Singh Azrot,PGT(Maths) Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) ,TGT (Maths) ,PRT      
18.8 Club Integrity  Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) Omkar,TGT(SST) Suman Goel,PRT K.K. Gupta,PRT      
19 Morning Assembly Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) Dheeraj Gupta,TGT(WET) Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE)   All Sub Staff    
20 Guidance and Counselling Raj Kumar,Prinipal Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) Omkar,TGT(SST)    
21 Scouts and Guides Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) All Scout Masters All Guides Captain        
22 Cub & Bulbul Suman Goel,PRT All Cubs & Bulbul Traners          
23 Conduct of Olympiads & Other External Test/Exam Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) Omkar,TGT(SST) Munish Kumar Chambyal ,PRT     Ramesh Chander,SUB STAFF Bodh Raj,SUB STAFF
24 Promotion of Raj Bhasha Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi) Anjali Rani,TGT (SKT) Suman Goel,PRT ,PRT    
25 Sports Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) ,Coach 1 Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music)        
26 Furniture Rattan lal,TGT (Art Edu) Amarjit Kour,PGT(Eco) Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) Santosh Zutshi,PRT Sharda Kumari,Lib    
27 School magazine , school brochure and calendar Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) ,PGT(English) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi) Anjali Rani,TGT (SKT) Rattan lal,TGT (Art Edu)    
28 Preparation and publication of News Letter of CMP of Primary Sudesh Gupta,PRT Vibha Talwar,PRT Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) ,PRT      
29 Photography Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) Rattan lal,TGT (Art Edu) Vibha Talwar,PRT Santosh Zutshi,PRT      
30 Update and maintainance of Website Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc) Munish Kumar Chambyal ,PRT Comp. Instructor ,PRT      
31 Parent Teacher Meeting Raj Kumar,Prinipal Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) Anjali Rani,TGT (SKT) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST)   Bodh Raj,SUB STAFF
32 Maintenance of the building and equipments Dheeraj Gupta,TGT(WET) Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) ,PGT(Physics) K.K. Gupta,PRT Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) Satbir Kour,PRT  
33 Safety and Security  Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) All Class Teachers        
34 Beautification of campus and Gardening Shavi Sharma,TGT (Sci) Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) Rattan lal,TGT (Art Edu) Sudesh Gupta,PRT      
35 Income Tax Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc) Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) Munish Kumar Chambyal ,PRT Hans Raj,UDC      
36 Publicity and liaison with officials/ alumni/ media/web site/  interested parties Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) Meena Sharma,PRT Hans Raj,UDC    
37 Professional Development of staff  Raj Kumar,Prinipal Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Gurmeet Singh Azrot,PGT(Maths) Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi)      
38 School Help Line  Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc) Jyoti jamwal,TGT (Hindi) Vibha Talwar,PRT Hans Raj,UDC      
39 Part time teachers Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Amarjit Kour,PGT(Eco) Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) Sharda Kumari,Lib Satbir Kour,PRT Sandhya Sharma,PRT Kirpal Singh,Lab Attd.
40 Staff welfare Programme Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) Sandhya Sharma,PRT Janak Raj ,LDC      
41 Staff Notice Board Rattan lal,TGT (Art Edu) Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) Sharda Kumari,Lib Janak Raj ,LDC      
42 Maintaining Staff  Profile  Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc) Hans Raj,UDC Janak Raj ,LDC Bodh Raj,SUB STAFF      
43 Condemnation Gurmeet Singh Azrot,PGT(Maths) Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Anjali Rani,TGT (SKT) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) 2,TGT (Eng)    
44 Purchase Committee Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) Omkar,TGT(SST) Sandhya Sharma,PRT K.K. Gupta,PRT    
45 Checking of bills submitted by staff Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) Sandhur Singh,TGT (Maths) Janak Raj ,LDC        
46 Preparation of TC & Bonafide certificate Janak Raj ,LDC Bodh Raj,SUB STAFF          
47 Medical Room & Checkup First Aid Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Shavi Sharma,TGT (Sci) Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE)        
48 Excursions & Study Tours Manjeet Singh,TGT (P&HE) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) Santosh Zutshi,PRT ,PGT(Physics) Surender Kumar,PGT(Comm) Yash Pal,SUB STAFF
49 AEP ,PGT(Chemistry) Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) Sugandh Pandey,PGT(Hindi) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST)     Sushma Devi,SUB STAFF
50 Science Exhibition / Children Science Congress Samrita Charak,PGT(Bio) ,PGT(Physics) ,PGT(Chemistry) Naresh Kumar,PGT(C.Sc) Gurmeet Singh Azrot,PGT(Maths) Shavi Sharma,TGT (Sci) Tirath Ram ,Lab Attd.
51 Social Science Exhibition Amarjit Kour,PGT(Eco) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) Harjit Kaur,TGT(SST) Rattan lal,TGT (Art Edu) Sanjay Nagar,PRT (Music) Sharda Kumari,Lib Kirpal Singh,Lab Attd.

 
03 Students got Prizes in Science Olympiad of Rs. 51000, 21000, 5000 respectively      
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV MIRANSAHIB
Visitor No.